1815 Pepperridge Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $473,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Pepperridge Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $432,577, approximately $254 per square foot. 1815 Pepperridge Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cunningham Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ramirez Salvador and Peral Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,792
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$421,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Mulgado Jesus and Mulgado Yolanda
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Countrywide Title Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Salvador | $80,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $125,576 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Salvador | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $184,903 | $47,891 | $137,012 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $181,278 | $46,952 | $134,326 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $177,725 | $46,032 | $131,693 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $174,241 | $45,130 | $129,111 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $170,826 | $44,246 | $126,580 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $169,076 | $43,793 | $125,283 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $165,762 | $42,935 | $122,827 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $162,513 | $42,094 | $120,419 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $159,327 | $41,269 | $118,058 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $156,204 | $40,460 | $115,744 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $153,859 | $39,853 | $114,006 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $150,846 | $39,073 | $111,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map