1815 Prince St Berkeley, CA 94703
South Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Prince St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,233,020, approximately $615 per square foot. 1815 Prince St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and John Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Douglass R
Bought by
Johnson Benjamin K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Joseph and Johnson Loretta
Bought by
Johnson Douglass R and Johnson Benjamin K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Benjamin K | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Johnson Douglass R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,881 | $271,135 | $80,950 | $190,185 |
| 2024 | $6,881 | $265,819 | $79,363 | $186,456 |
| 2023 | $6,710 | $260,608 | $77,807 | $182,801 |
| 2022 | $6,525 | $255,499 | $76,282 | $179,217 |
| 2021 | $6,498 | $250,489 | $74,786 | $175,703 |
| 2020 | $5,984 | $247,922 | $74,020 | $173,902 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | $243,061 | $72,568 | $170,493 |
| 2018 | $5,438 | $238,296 | $71,146 | $167,150 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $233,625 | $69,751 | $163,874 |
| 2016 | $4,935 | $229,046 | $68,384 | $160,662 |
| 2015 | $4,852 | $225,606 | $67,357 | $158,249 |
| 2014 | $4,773 | $221,188 | $66,038 | $155,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map