NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1815 Rabbit Ln Phoenix, NY 13135

Estimated Value: $497,000 - $532,921

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,091 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2022

Last sale price $395,000 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,593 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 5.06 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of August 2022

Welcome Home To 1815 Rabbit Ln!! This meticulously maintained 9 year new home features nearly 2,100 sq ft of living space and sits on 5 acres of land with a fabulous L shaped inground pool. The 1st floor has a wide open concept with a phenomenal kitchen w/ quartz countertops and island, spacious family room w/ gas fireplace, dining area, half bath, and bamboo hardwood floors. The 2nd floor has 3 nice size bedrooms including a master suite with a great bathroom. Extensive windows throughout the home allow for so much light. If the home didn't offer enough, the outside is even more impressive. If you entertain, the backyard is perfect. Expansive deck leads to a great gazebo and fenced in pool area. It's like your own little oasis. Three of the five acres is mowed and flat providing so many options. The balance of the acreage is wooded. This is truly a great home and you don't want to miss out on it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Ladd

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301211139 Listed on: 06/23/2022

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Ciricillo

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301200977

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,468

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 5.06 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 250x1000
  • Rural Setting
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,091 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313689-017-000-0002-001-007-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,468

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

5.06 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Directions: Oswego Rd to Lamson Rd to Dinglehole Rd to Rabbit Ln
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 5.06
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Baldwinsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Charles W Baker High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 313689-017-000-0002-001-007-0000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 250X1000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 220414.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9468.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2022
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.28%
Current Estimated Value
$515,980

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,980
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.38%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tracy Christina $395,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Sold $395,000 +1.3% $189 / Sq Ft
06/26/2022 06/26/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $390,000 +27.9% $187 / Sq Ft
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Sold $305,000 -7.6% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2018 08/18/18 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2018 07/31/18 For Sale $329,990 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,055 $340,000 $24,000 $316,000
2024 $10,055 $340,000 $24,000 $316,000
2023 $9,445 $326,400 $24,000 $302,400
2022 $9,368 $326,400 $24,000 $302,400
2021 $9,469 $300,000 $24,000 $276,000
2020 $7,738 $237,000 $24,000 $213,000
2019 $2,017 $230,000 $24,000 $206,000
2018 $6,661 $220,000 $24,000 $196,000
2017 $1,886 $220,000 $24,000 $196,000
2016 $6,465 $217,000 $24,000 $193,000
2015 -- $217,000 $24,000 $193,000
2014 -- $210,000 $24,000 $186,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1415899

Central New York Information Services

APN: 313689-017-000-0002-001-007-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.