1815 Railroad Bed E Marshfield, VT 05658
Estimated Value: $129,988 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Railroad Bed E, Marshfield, VT 05658 and is currently estimated at $191,747, approximately $190 per square foot. 1815 Railroad Bed E is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Carey Steven and Carey Jody
Bought by
Carey Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Carey Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,602 | $69,500 | $18,900 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $960 | $69,500 | $18,900 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $69,500 | $18,900 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $67,200 | $16,500 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $67,200 | $16,500 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $67,200 | $16,500 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $67,200 | $16,500 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $67,200 | $16,500 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | $0 | $67,200 | $16,500 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $672 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map