1815 Saint Thomas Rd Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $797,745
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Saint Thomas Rd, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $732,436, approximately $539 per square foot. 1815 Saint Thomas Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Miller Frances Lee
Bought by
Rierson Dianne W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,439
Outstanding Balance
$228,093
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$504,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Miller Norman Oliver and Miller Frances Lee
Bought by
Miller Norman Oliver and Miller Frances Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Miller Norman Oliver and Miller Frances Lee
Bought by
Miller Norman Oliver and Miller Frances Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Miller Norman Oliver and Miller Frances Lee
Bought by
Miller Norman Oliver and Miller Frances Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Miller Norman O and Miller Frances L
Bought by
Miller Norman Oliver and Miller Frances Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Pan Pacific Development
Bought by
Miller Norman O and Miller Frances L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rierson Dianne W | $307,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Miller Norman Oliver | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Norman Oliver | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Miller Norman Oliver | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Miller Norman Oliver | -- | -- | |
| Miller Norman O | $153,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rierson Dianne W | $301,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Norman Oliver | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Norman Oliver | $102,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Norman O | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $376,327 | $98,348 | $277,979 |
| 2024 | $4,764 | $368,949 | $96,420 | $272,529 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $361,716 | $94,530 | $267,186 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $354,625 | $92,677 | $261,948 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $347,672 | $90,860 | $256,812 |
| 2020 | $4,528 | $344,108 | $89,929 | $254,179 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $337,362 | $88,166 | $249,196 |
| 2018 | $4,279 | $330,748 | $86,438 | $244,310 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $324,264 | $84,744 | $239,520 |
| 2016 | $4,116 | $317,907 | $83,083 | $234,824 |
| 2015 | $4,093 | $313,133 | $81,836 | $231,297 |
| 2014 | $2,834 | $199,329 | $52,094 | $147,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map