1815 Sunset Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Sunset Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $161,552, approximately $149 per square foot. 1815 Sunset Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Eagle Elementary, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Marshall John J
Bought by
Marshall John J and Marshall Lorna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Marshall John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Kidd Gail L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Zahorec Paul and Zahorec Paul
Bought by
Kidd Gail L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall John J | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall John J | $84,000 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Kidd Gail L | $87,000 | Falls Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marshall John J | $58,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidd Gail L | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,893 | $44,594 | $8,726 | $35,868 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $44,594 | $8,726 | $35,868 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $32,312 | $6,321 | $25,991 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $32,312 | $6,321 | $25,991 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $32,310 | $6,320 | $25,990 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $30,230 | $6,320 | $23,910 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $30,230 | $6,320 | $23,910 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $30,230 | $6,320 | $23,910 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $30,230 | $6,320 | $23,910 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $30,230 | $6,320 | $23,910 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $30,230 | $6,320 | $23,910 |
| 2013 | $2,230 | $30,430 | $6,320 | $24,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map