G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gabriel Rodriguez
Roga Real Estate
(760) 455-6189
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $362,000
Home for sale in Seeley!!.... This 4 bedrooms and 2 baths home sits in an 8741 sq ft lot where possibilities are endless, like building an ADU, a pool, and a patio just to mentioned some. Property recently painted and ready to be call HOME! Call your favorite realtor and make it yours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Roga Real Estate License #01932212 Listed on: 03/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Subscriber Non
Non-Participant Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Said | $310,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carbajal Miguel Alfredo | $145,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Said | $10,850 | |
| Open | Castro Said | $304,385 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $310,000 | -11.2% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | For Sale | $349,000 | +140.7% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2019 04/18/19 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2019 01/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2019 01/06/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2018 12/20/18 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $161,745 | $22,308 | $139,437 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $155,466 | $21,443 | $134,023 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $152,419 | $21,023 | $131,396 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $149,431 | $20,611 | $128,820 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $147,900 | $20,400 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $76,594 | $11,917 | $64,677 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $75,093 | $11,684 | $63,409 |
| 2017 | $945 | $73,621 | $11,455 | $62,166 |
| 2016 | $870 | $72,179 | $11,231 | $60,948 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,096 | $11,063 | $60,033 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,705 | $10,847 | $58,858 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gabriel Rodriguez
Roga Real Estate
(760) 455-6189
29 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Subscriber Non
Non-Participant Office
E
Seller's Agent in 2019
Elizabeth Fuchen
Legacy Real Estate & Home Loans
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25506849IC
APN: 051-194-022-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.