NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $160,000 - $180,522

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,107 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $165,000 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $942 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Creekside Elementary School Rated A-
  • Living Room
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

About This Home

As of September 2025

Welcome to country sized space in the city! Situated in a fast growing county and sought after area. This full brick, 3 bedroom home offers all the outdoor space you will need. There is a detached 24x24 garage in addition the attached 2 car carport. This a solid built home has an eat in kitchen and nice sized laundry area. The roof was replaced in 2018 and the recently serviced HVAC was installed in 2017. Oh, and the driveway has been recently paved. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janelle Brown

Re Li Properties License #117550 Listed on: 08/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Denah Wright

RE/MAX Unlimited License #94606

RE/MAX Unlimited

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 95 x 210 x 236 x 75 x 270

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,107 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot LOT 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10 01 01 0 003 016.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1107
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 95 x 210 x 236 x 75 x 270
  • Subdivision Name: Oakdale Acres
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage-Detached, Carport, Attached Carport, Driveway-Paved/Asphalt

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: East Limestone

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 10 01 01 0 003 016.000

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: LOT 7

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Creekside Elementary
  • High School: East Limestone

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$167,881

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,881
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.88%
Original Mortgage
$166,666
Outstanding Balance
$164,560
Interest Rate
0.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$3,321

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2024
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.06%
Views
41

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.90%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rackard Alex $165,000 Title Order Nbr Only
Little Wanda $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rackard Alex $166,666
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $165,000 -- --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $165,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2025 08/11/25 For Sale $165,000 +6.5% $149 / Sq Ft
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2024 08/06/24 For Sale $159,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $397 $14,000 $0 $0
2024 $397 $13,600 $0 $0
2023 $323 $12,720 $0 $0
2022 $293 $10,360 $0 $0
2021 $241 $8,800 $0 $0
2020 $264 $9,560 $0 $0
2019 $241 $8,800 $0 $0
2018 $204 $7,560 $0 $0
2017 $174 $7,560 $0 $0
2016 $174 $75,390 $0 $0
2015 $204 $7,560 $0 $0
2014 $200 $0 $0 $0

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21896432

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 10-01-01-0-003-016.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.