18152 Derr Ave Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $111,460 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18152 Derr Ave, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $131,865, approximately $115 per square foot. 18152 Derr Ave is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1986
Bought by
Morris Marianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Marianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $31,980 | $1,970 | $30,010 |
| 2024 | $894 | $31,980 | $1,970 | $30,010 |
| 2023 | $903 | $31,980 | $1,970 | $30,010 |
| 2022 | $684 | $23,260 | $2,460 | $20,800 |
| 2021 | $747 | $23,260 | $2,460 | $20,800 |
| 2020 | $749 | $23,260 | $2,460 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $567 | $18,710 | $2,460 | $16,250 |
| 2018 | $564 | $18,710 | $2,460 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $569 | $18,710 | $2,460 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $577 | $19,000 | $2,270 | $16,730 |
| 2015 | $564 | $19,000 | $2,270 | $16,730 |
| 2014 | $566 | $19,000 | $2,270 | $16,730 |
| 2013 | $560 | $19,000 | $2,270 | $16,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map