18161 Derr Ave Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $70,709 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18161 Derr Ave, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $93,677, approximately $135 per square foot. 18161 Derr Ave is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Linder Mildred A
Bought by
Ward Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1992
Bought by
Linder Mildred
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Janice L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Linder Mildred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ward Janice L | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $16,320 | $2,460 | $13,860 |
| 2024 | $673 | $16,320 | $2,460 | $13,860 |
| 2023 | $662 | $16,320 | $2,460 | $13,860 |
| 2022 | $682 | $14,170 | $2,460 | $11,710 |
| 2021 | $745 | $14,170 | $2,460 | $11,710 |
| 2020 | $747 | $14,170 | $2,460 | $11,710 |
| 2019 | $168 | $11,610 | $2,460 | $9,150 |
| 2018 | $168 | $11,610 | $2,460 | $9,150 |
| 2017 | $172 | $11,610 | $2,460 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $179 | $11,900 | $2,270 | $9,630 |
| 2015 | $175 | $11,900 | $2,270 | $9,630 |
| 2014 | $176 | $11,900 | $2,270 | $9,630 |
| 2013 | $174 | $11,900 | $2,270 | $9,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map