Estimated Value: $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18155 Arnolds Beach Rd, Roper, NC 27970 and is currently estimated at $102,000, approximately $113 per square foot. 18155 Arnolds Beach Rd is a home with nearby schools including Creswell Elementary School and Creswell High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Bought by
Feyer Dick A and Feyer Renae S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feyer Dick A | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $26,000 | $9,300 | $16,700 |
| 2024 | $6 | $26,000 | $9,300 | $16,700 |
| 2023 | $552 | $26,000 | $9,300 | $16,700 |
| 2022 | $517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $517 | $26,000 | $9,300 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $625 | $25,800 | $9,300 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $491 | $25,800 | $9,300 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $642 | $25,800 | $9,300 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $471 | $25,800 | $9,300 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $424 | $25,800 | $9,300 | $16,500 |
| 2015 | $357 | $25,800 | $9,300 | $16,500 |
| 2014 | $357 | $25,800 | $9,300 | $16,500 |
| 2013 | $357 | $25,800 | $9,300 | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map