Estimated Value: $237,724 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 731 Arnolds Beach Rd, Roper, NC 27970 and is currently estimated at $274,431, approximately $245 per square foot. 731 Arnolds Beach Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Creswell Elementary School and Creswell High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Harvey A and Johnson Lucy P
Bought by
Johnson Kenneth R and Johnson Rebecca R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Harvey A and Johnson Lucy P
Bought by
Hohnson Kenneth R and Johnson Rebecca R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,472
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,959
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kenneth R | -- | -- | |
| Hohnson Kenneth R | $265,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hohnson Kenneth R | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $195,700 | $133,600 | $62,100 |
| 2024 | $20 | $195,700 | $133,600 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $195,700 | $133,600 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $195,700 | $133,600 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $205,000 | $133,600 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $205,000 | $133,600 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $205,000 | $133,600 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $2,003 | $205,000 | $133,600 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $205,000 | $133,600 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $205,000 | $133,600 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $205,000 | $133,600 | $71,400 |
| 2013 | $1,547 | $205,000 | $133,600 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map