18157 Sequoia Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Hesperia Palisades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,611 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18157 Sequoia Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $385,153, approximately $343 per square foot. 18157 Sequoia Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Ranchero Middle School, and Sultana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Spangler Michael Howard and Spangler Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Michael And Rebecca Spangler Family Trust and Spangler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Rebecca Spangler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $127,425 | $31,905 | $95,520 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $124,926 | $31,279 | $93,647 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $122,477 | $30,666 | $91,811 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $120,076 | $30,065 | $90,011 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $117,721 | $29,475 | $88,246 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $116,514 | $29,173 | $87,341 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $114,229 | $28,601 | $85,628 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $111,989 | $28,040 | $83,949 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $109,793 | $27,490 | $82,303 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $107,640 | $26,951 | $80,689 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,023 | $26,546 | $79,477 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $103,946 | $26,026 | $77,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map