18159 Otilla St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18159 Otilla St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $552,933, approximately $452 per square foot. 18159 Otilla St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walter Zimmerman Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2000
Sold by
Nunez Francisco
Bought by
Nunez Francisco and Nunez Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Peaker Lorraine B
Bought by
Nunez Francisco and Nunez Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,605
Outstanding Balance
$16,937
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$535,996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Francisco | -- | -- | |
| Nunez Francisco | $87,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Francisco | $86,605 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $129,105 | $32,275 | $96,830 |
| 2024 | $1,630 | $126,573 | $31,642 | $94,931 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $124,092 | $31,022 | $93,070 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $121,659 | $30,414 | $91,245 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $119,274 | $29,818 | $89,456 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $118,051 | $29,512 | $88,539 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $115,736 | $28,933 | $86,803 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $113,467 | $28,366 | $85,101 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $111,242 | $27,810 | $83,432 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $109,061 | $27,265 | $81,796 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $107,422 | $26,855 | $80,567 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $105,318 | $26,329 | $78,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map