1816 7th Ave Greeley, CO 80631
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,751 - $476,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,496
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 7th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $417,688. 1816 7th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
R & D Homes Llc
Bought by
Red Clothesline Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,787
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$283,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Beck Thomas D
Bought by
R & D Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,400
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Red 7 Llc
Bought by
Beck Thomas D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Couch Dawn M and Beck Thomas D
Bought by
Red 7 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Red 7 Llc
Bought by
Couch Dawn M and Beck Thomas D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Farmer Thomas D and Farmer Jill C
Bought by
Couch Brent E and Beck Thomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,900
Interest Rate
5.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Chiniquy Ronald P and Chiniquy Julia R
Bought by
Farmer Thomas D and Farmer Jill C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,491
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Joyce Michael E and Joyce Bonnie A
Bought by
Chiniquy Ronald P and Chiniquy Julia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1993
Sold by
Custer Kevin L and Custer Leslie M
Bought by
Chiniquy Julia R and Chiniquy Ronald P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Clothesline Llc | $215,000 | 8Z Title | |
| R & D Homes Llc | $170,500 | 8Z Title | |
| Beck Thomas D | -- | None Available | |
| Red 7 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Couch Dawn M | -- | -- | |
| Couch Brent E | $179,900 | -- | |
| Farmer Thomas D | $163,913 | -- | |
| Chiniquy Ronald P | $120,000 | -- | |
| Chiniquy Julia R | $92,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Custer Kevin L | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Red Clothesline Llc | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | R & D Homes Llc | $136,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Couch Brent E | $161,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Thomas D | $129,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $26,280 | $3,560 | $22,720 |
| 2024 | $2,254 | $26,280 | $3,560 | $22,720 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $30,560 | $4,500 | $26,060 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $23,380 | $3,420 | $19,960 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $24,590 | $3,600 | $20,990 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $20,820 | $2,910 | $17,910 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $20,820 | $2,910 | $17,910 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $17,500 | $2,740 | $14,760 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $17,500 | $2,740 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $15,320 | $2,270 | $13,050 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $15,320 | $2,270 | $13,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,480 | $1,850 | $8,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map