Estimated Value: $188,169 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Cherry St, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $222,792, approximately $290 per square foot. 1816 Cherry St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, St. Stanislaus School, and Moline Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Stephans Brett H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,041
Outstanding Balance
$30,094
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
United Bank Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Koster Sarah
Bought by
United Bank Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Jonker Jason E and Jonker Jennifer
Bought by
Koster Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Bought by
Jonker Jason E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Sanxter Steven
Bought by
Jonker Jason E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephans Brett H | $39,900 | Etitle Agency Inc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | E Title Agency | |
| United Bank Mortgage Corporation | $91,210 | None Available | |
| Koster Sarah | $80,000 | Michigan Bankers Title | |
| Jonker Jason E | $43,500 | -- | |
| Jonker Jason E | $43,500 | -- | |
| Sanxter Steven | -- | -- | |
| Sanxter Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephans Brett H | $44,041 | |
| Previous Owner | Koster Sarah | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $75,900 | $28,100 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $71,700 | $25,500 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $65,000 | $24,100 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $58,200 | $22,600 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $46,600 | $22,600 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $45,200 | $21,300 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $37,500 | $12,500 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $36,500 | $12,500 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $37,400 | $12,500 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $34,000 | $12,500 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $12,500 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,500 | $9,200 | $21,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,200 | $9,200 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map