1816 E 6th St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 E 6th St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $110,980. 1816 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Gallegos Tammy A
Bought by
Juarez Salvador and Juarez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Salvador | -- | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $27,944 | $875 | $27,069 |
| 2024 | $706 | $27,156 | $875 | $26,281 |
| 2023 | $0 | $26,391 | $875 | $25,516 |
| 2022 | $647 | $25,648 | $875 | $24,773 |
| 2021 | $587 | $24,927 | $875 | $24,052 |
| 2020 | $574 | $24,227 | $875 | $23,352 |
| 2019 | $550 | $23,283 | $875 | $22,408 |
| 2018 | $531 | $22,631 | $875 | $21,756 |
| 2017 | $449 | $21,056 | $875 | $20,181 |
| 2016 | $449 | $19,489 | $875 | $18,614 |
| 2015 | $508 | $22,232 | $875 | $21,357 |
| 2014 | $490 | $21,610 | $875 | $20,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map