Estimated Value: $156,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 E Bertrand Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $171,037, approximately $197 per square foot. 1816 E Bertrand Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School, Brandywine Elementary School, and Brandywine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Vankirk Michael L
Bought by
Vankirk Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vankirk Michael L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $968 | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $922 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $468 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $688 | $41,500 | $8,700 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $642 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $631 | $36,000 | $8,700 | $27,300 |
| 2018 | $837 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $832 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $929 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $907 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $402 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map