1816 E Desert Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,945 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,607
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 E Desert Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $383,236, approximately $238 per square foot. 1816 E Desert Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Gomez Elvira
Bought by
Gonzalez Enrique and Gonzalez Adela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$47,512
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,724
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Enrique | $129,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Enrique | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $11,119 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $10,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $27,850 | $5,570 | $22,280 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $19,410 | $3,880 | $15,530 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $17,930 | $3,580 | $14,350 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $15,600 | $3,120 | $12,480 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $15,100 | $3,020 | $12,080 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $13,710 | $2,740 | $10,970 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $10,070 | $2,010 | $8,060 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $8,350 | $1,670 | $6,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map