1816 E Gladwick St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $778,771 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 E Gladwick St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $821,443, approximately $545 per square foot. 1816 E Gladwick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Miller Louie H and Miller Bonnie J
Bought by
Miller Louie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Miller Louie H and Miller Bonnie Jean
Bought by
Miller Louie H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Louie H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Miller Louie H | -- | Accommodation | |
| Miller Louie H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Louie H | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $87,019 | $15,163 | $71,856 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $85,314 | $14,866 | $70,448 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $83,642 | $14,575 | $69,067 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $82,003 | $14,290 | $67,713 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $80,396 | $14,010 | $66,386 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $78,014 | $13,596 | $64,418 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $76,485 | $13,330 | $63,155 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $73,516 | $12,813 | $60,703 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $72,413 | $12,621 | $59,792 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $70,995 | $12,374 | $58,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map