$599,000
OPEN SAT 10AM - 12PM

Estimated payment $4,040/month

Total Views 236
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,026 Sq Ft
$198 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Tudor Architecture
  • Detached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Cupertino Park
  • Golda Meir School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Showings begin May 15th. Just steps from South Shore Park and Lake Michigan, this versatile Bay View three-unit property offers flexibility, income potential, and an unbeatable location. The main level features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The light filled stylish upper unit offers one bedroom, one full bath, and amazingly done kitchen & bathroom. The lower-level one bedroom/one bathroom Airbnb-style suite comes fully furnished, creating a turnkey short-term rental opportunity from day one. Offering numerous potential use cases, the property works well for owner-occupants, investors, or those seeking flexible living arrangements with the ability to generate rental income from additional units. Enjoy a pesticide-free lawn along with all the walkability and neighborhood charm Bay View is known for, just moments from the lakefront, restaurants, coffee shops, and South Shore Farmers Market.

Listing Agent

Melissa LeGrand

@properties-elleven Christie's International Brokerage Phone: 608-438-2130 License #57439-90 Listed on: 04/01/2026

@properties-elleven Christie's International

Co-Listing Agent

Zach Herring

@properties-elleven Christie's International Brokerage Phone: 608-438-2130 License #84823-94

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,098

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RT4

Home Design

  • Tudor Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Call School District Elementary And Middle School
  • Call School District High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,098

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Milwaukee
  • Status Detail: Active
  • Mailing City: Milwaukee
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: Tudor/Provincial
  • Items Excluded: Seller's Personal Property
  • Items Included: Refrigerator (3), Stove/Oven (3), Dishwasher (3), Washer/Dryer, Lower Level Fully Furnished Airbnb
  • Year Built: 1905
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2141
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 885
  • Finished Sq Ft: 3026
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 15x14, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 5: Dimensions: 10x14, On Level: L
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x13, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16x12, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: M
  • Basement: Full, Walk out/Outer door
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum/Steel

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Detached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Call School District
  • High School: Call School District
  • Middle School: Call School District
  • School District: Milwaukee

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.12
  • Zoning: RT4
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 10098
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,875 $390,900 $45,700 $345,200
2023 $8,306 $351,500 $45,700 $305,800
2022 $8,297 $351,500 $45,700 $305,800
2021 $7,460 $286,600 $45,700 $240,900
2020 $7,425 $286,600 $45,700 $240,900
2019 $7,382 $290,300 $41,000 $249,300
2018 $7,444 $290,300 $41,000 $249,300
2017 $7,391 $273,400 $33,300 $240,100
2016 $7,207 $253,700 $33,300 $220,400
2015 $7,258 $250,000 $33,300 $216,700
2014 $7,413 $250,000 $33,300 $216,700
2013 -- $242,700 $33,300 $209,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $599,000 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Off Market $599,000 -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $599,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $241,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $209,552 --
Warranty Deed $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $236,634 FHA
Previous Owner $195,435 FHA
Previous Owner $123,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $33,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2019832

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 503-0412-000-X

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.