Estimated Value: $41,000 - $63,552
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 E Pine St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $51,388. 1816 E Pine St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Gentris L
Bought by
Vells Property Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vells Property Inc | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $531 | $6,324 | $1,656 | $4,668 |
| 2023 | $511 | $5,777 | $1,513 | $4,264 |
| 2022 | $491 | $5,480 | $1,435 | $4,045 |
| 2021 | $475 | $5,275 | $1,381 | $3,894 |
| 2020 | $465 | $5,283 | $1,383 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $457 | $5,264 | $1,378 | $3,886 |
| 2018 | $486 | $5,747 | $1,372 | $4,375 |
| 2017 | $475 | $5,672 | $1,354 | $4,318 |
| 2016 | $466 | $5,589 | $1,334 | $4,255 |
| 2015 | $462 | $5,522 | $1,318 | $4,204 |
| 2014 | $485 | $5,486 | $1,309 | $4,177 |
| 2013 | $474 | $5,855 | $1,310 | $4,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map