1816 Encinal Ave Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,741,000 - $2,399,667
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,874
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Encinal Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $2,058,667, approximately $531 per square foot. 1816 Encinal Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2020
Sold by
Kelleher Dolores M and Brown Floyd M
Bought by
Brown Floyd M and Kelleher Dolores M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,600
Outstanding Balance
$679,719
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,378,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Brown Floyd M and Kelleher Dolores M
Bought by
Brown Floyd M and Kelleher Dolores M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1995
Sold by
Kelleher Dolores M and Brown Floyd M
Bought by
Kelleher Dolores M and Brown Floyd M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Floyd M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kelleher Dolores M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Brown Floyd M | -- | None Available | |
| Kelleher Dolores M | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelleher Dolores M | $765,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelleher Dolores M | $397,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,735 | $627,504 | $146,424 | $488,080 |
| 2024 | $8,735 | $615,063 | $143,553 | $478,510 |
| 2023 | $8,373 | $609,865 | $140,738 | $469,127 |
| 2022 | $8,165 | $590,909 | $137,979 | $459,930 |
| 2021 | $7,946 | $579,185 | $135,273 | $450,912 |
| 2020 | $7,838 | $580,177 | $133,887 | $446,290 |
| 2019 | $7,717 | $568,802 | $131,262 | $437,540 |
| 2018 | $7,512 | $557,650 | $128,688 | $428,962 |
| 2017 | $7,152 | $546,717 | $126,165 | $420,552 |
| 2016 | $7,155 | $535,999 | $123,692 | $412,307 |
| 2015 | $7,126 | $527,949 | $121,834 | $406,115 |
| 2014 | $6,738 | $517,608 | $119,448 | $398,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map