Seller's Agent in 2026
Christina Linezo
Village Associates Real Estate
(415) 425-3085
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Private retreat where California living comes to life. Tucked into one of Walnut Creek’s most desirable neighborhoods, this exceptional property blends everyday comfort with resort-style outdoor living. A formal living room welcomes you with views of Mt Diablo. The family room with cozy fireplace and open dining area with oversized windows flows seamlessly into the beautiful kitchen, creating an effortless hub for daily living and entertaining. A dedicated laundry room with extra storage adds convenience and function. The lower-level primary suite offers a tranquil escape with a spa-inspired shower and walk-in closet. This level also includes an additional bedroom and updated hall bath. Upstairs are three spacious bedrooms and renovated Jack-and-Jill bathroom. The backyard features a sparkling pool and hot tub, outdoor kitchen, pergola, bocce court, basketball hoop, planter beds, and putting green. A pool house with kitchenette and half bath adds flexibility for guests and entertaining. Owned solar panels and EV charger bring modern efficiency and sustainability. Just minutes to vibrant downtown Walnut Creek shopping and dining, and easy access to 680/24- plus top-rated Walnut Creek schools. Privacy, convenience, and lifestyle- where every day feels like a getaway! Don't miss it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Village Associates Real Estate License #01964989 Listed on: 03/04/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $2,184,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $1,255,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $384,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,747,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $1,004,200 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM | |
| Previous Owner | $385,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $307,200 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $38,400 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $2,184,000 | -0.5% | $811 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $2,195,000 | -- | $815 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,765 | $1,428,311 | $870,437 | $557,874 |
| 2024 | $16,145 | $1,400,306 | $853,370 | $546,936 |
| 2023 | $16,145 | $1,372,850 | $836,638 | $536,212 |
| 2022 | $15,785 | $1,345,933 | $820,234 | $525,699 |
| 2021 | $15,434 | $1,319,543 | $804,151 | $515,392 |
| 2019 | $15,136 | $1,280,406 | $780,300 | $500,106 |
| 2018 | $6,792 | $538,867 | $265,227 | $273,640 |
| 2017 | $6,659 | $528,302 | $260,027 | $268,275 |
| 2016 | $6,526 | $517,944 | $254,929 | $263,015 |
| 2015 | $6,373 | $510,165 | $251,100 | $259,065 |
| 2014 | $6,290 | $500,173 | $246,182 | $253,991 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christina Linezo
Village Associates Real Estate
(415) 425-3085
3 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christine Gallegos
Compass
(925) 606-2047
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41125902
APN: 188-100-002-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.