Seller's Agent in 2025
Travis Hitt
(469) 525-0175
1 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $288,000
This charming 2-story Cape Cod–style home offers fresh updates and plenty of space in one of the most amenity-rich communities in North Texas.
Step inside to an open layout where the living, dining, half bathroom, and kitchen areas flow seamlessly together—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, ample counter space, and a breakfast bar overlooking the living room. The downstairs primary suite includes large windows for natural light, an ensuite bath with dual sinks, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a massive game room that can double as a second living area, media room, or even an additional bedroom.
Out back, enjoy a private yard with an open patio. Drive up to the long driveway and 2 car garage. Living in Providence Village means more than just a home—it’s a lifestyle. Residents enjoy a 25-acre lake, miles of biking and jogging trails, stocked fishing ponds, and a resort-style clubhouse with multiple pools, water slides, playgrounds, a skate park, and year-round community events.
If you’re looking for space, charm, and unmatched amenities, this is the home for you!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brokerage Phone: 469-525-0175 License #0625175 Listed on: 09/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaren Andrew | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Ryan Broyles Enterprise Llc | -- | Rtt | |
| Texas Cash Cow Investments Inc | -- | Rtt | |
| Ballard Kristin R | -- | Fnt |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaren Andrew | $222,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Broyles Enterprise Llc | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Texas Cash Cow Investments Inc | $168,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballard Kristin R | $32,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Ballard Kristin R | $128,961 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $284,000 | -2.1% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2024 11/15/24 | Rented | $1,999 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Price Changed | $1,999 | -9.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | For Rent | $2,199 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | Rented | $2,199 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | For Rent | $2,199 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,017 | $273,000 | $66,700 | $206,300 |
| 2024 | $6,017 | $313,000 | $66,700 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $6,295 | $321,000 | $63,899 | $257,101 |
| 2022 | $6,176 | $273,000 | $57,500 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $5,388 | $215,000 | $42,550 | $172,450 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $205,000 | $42,550 | $162,450 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $210,000 | $42,550 | $167,450 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $192,000 | $42,550 | $149,450 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $190,000 | $42,550 | $147,450 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $187,240 | $34,500 | $152,740 |
| 2015 | $4,202 | $173,709 | $30,450 | $143,259 |
| 2014 | $4,202 | $159,155 | $30,450 | $128,705 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,240 | $30,450 | $116,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Travis Hitt
(469) 525-0175
1 in this area
165 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jacob Scandalis Graver
Homes On The Lake Realty LLC
(972) 922-7853
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2024
Heather Shaw
J. Ellis Realty
(469) 442-1965
31 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Anthony Theofanis
J. Ellis Realty
(972) 310-0207
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21054862
APN: R283330
Ask me questions while you tour the home.