1816 Robindale Rd North Chesterfield, VA 23235
Bon Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $581,349
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,275
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Robindale Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235 and is currently estimated at $545,337, approximately $166 per square foot. 1816 Robindale Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bon Air Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Muginley Susan H
Bought by
Mcginley Susan H and Mcginley-Miles Nicole Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginley Susan H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $454,100 | $90,000 | $364,100 |
| 2024 | $4,067 | $428,400 | $81,000 | $347,400 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $410,900 | $81,000 | $329,900 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $364,900 | $71,000 | $293,900 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $319,500 | $64,000 | $255,500 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $290,500 | $57,000 | $233,500 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $280,900 | $55,000 | $225,900 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $227,100 | $55,000 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $227,100 | $55,000 | $172,100 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $212,700 | $52,000 | $160,700 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $211,800 | $52,000 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $202,100 | $49,000 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map