1816 Roux Ct Martinez, CA 94553
Morello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,000 - $1,029,833
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Roux Ct, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $981,958, approximately $447 per square foot. 1816 Roux Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Lindblom Bradley Robert
Bought by
Lindblom Bradley Robert and Lindblom Susan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Lindblom Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Lindblom Bradley Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,588
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Lindblom Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Weber Kenneth E and Weber Kristen M
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Droulard Steven J and Droulard Anna R
Bought by
Weber Kenneth E and Weber Kristen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Fairclough Steven M and Jarvis Verona L
Bought by
Droulard Steven J and Droulard Anna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Fairclough Steven M and Jarvis Verona L
Bought by
Fairclough Steven M and Jarvis Verona L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindblom Bradley Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindblom Bradley Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lindblom Bradley | $706,000 | Placer Title | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $706,000 | Placer Title | |
| Weber Kenneth E | $310,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Droulard Steven J | $275,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fairclough Steven M | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindblom Bradley Robert | $567,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindblom Bradley | $564,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Kenneth E | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Droulard Steven J | $214,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairclough Steven M | $247,000 | |
| Closed | Weber Kenneth E | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,722 | $945,874 | $435,424 | $510,450 |
| 2024 | $11,221 | $927,329 | $426,887 | $500,442 |
| 2023 | $11,221 | $909,147 | $418,517 | $490,630 |
| 2022 | $11,061 | $891,321 | $410,311 | $481,010 |
| 2021 | $10,045 | $810,500 | $373,106 | $437,394 |
| 2019 | $9,672 | $783,000 | $360,447 | $422,553 |
| 2018 | $8,887 | $718,000 | $330,525 | $387,475 |
| 2017 | $8,767 | $716,500 | $329,834 | $386,666 |
| 2016 | $8,255 | $675,500 | $310,960 | $364,540 |
| 2015 | $7,404 | $595,000 | $275,000 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $6,961 | $552,500 | $254,339 | $298,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map