1816 W Kettleman Ln Unit D Lodi, CA 95242
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,722
Studio
--
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 W Kettleman Ln Unit D, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $268,722, approximately $252 per square foot. 1816 W Kettleman Ln Unit D is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ellerth E. Larson Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Cuenca Gay Marlene
Bought by
Cuenca Family Trust and Herrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Djc House Rehabilitation Llc
Bought by
Steele Revocable Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuenca Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Steele Revocable Family Trust | $265,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $275,705 | $82,711 | $192,994 |
| 2024 | $2,912 | $270,300 | $81,090 | $189,210 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $229,500 | $69,360 | $160,140 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $225,000 | $68,000 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $229,439 | $65,619 | $163,820 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $227,088 | $64,947 | $162,141 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $222,636 | $63,674 | $158,962 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $218,272 | $62,426 | $155,846 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $213,993 | $61,202 | $152,791 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $209,798 | $60,002 | $149,796 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $206,647 | $59,101 | $147,546 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $202,601 | $57,944 | $144,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map