1816 Wellesley Dr Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $880,042 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1816 Wellesley Dr, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $958,011, approximately $698 per square foot. 1816 Wellesley Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Los Cerritos Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Miles Ricky and Miles Linda
Bought by
Miles Linda K and Miles Ricky E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Linda K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,485 | $392,223 | $137,272 | $254,951 |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $384,533 | $134,581 | $249,952 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $376,994 | $131,943 | $245,051 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $369,602 | $129,355 | $240,247 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $362,355 | $126,818 | $235,537 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $358,641 | $125,518 | $233,123 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $351,609 | $123,057 | $228,552 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $344,716 | $120,645 | $224,071 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $337,958 | $118,280 | $219,678 |
| 2016 | $3,500 | $331,332 | $115,961 | $215,371 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $326,357 | $114,220 | $212,137 |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $319,967 | $111,984 | $207,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map