18162 9th St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18162 9th St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $522,927, approximately $430 per square foot. 18162 9th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Walter Zimmerman Elementary School, Ruth O. Harris Middle School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Gonzalez Salvador
Bought by
Serrano Martin and Serrano Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,455
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$442,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Rosa Belen Gurrola
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2000
Sold by
Elash Philip A
Bought by
Rosa Belen Gurrola
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,350
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Elash Mary A and Arias Maria A
Bought by
Elash Philip A and Elash Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Martin | $165,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gonzalez Salvador | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Rosa Belen Gurrola | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Elash Philip A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Martin | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosa Belen Gurrola | $93,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Elash Philip A | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,873 | $216,116 | $54,030 | $162,086 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $211,879 | $52,971 | $158,908 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $207,724 | $51,932 | $155,792 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $203,651 | $50,914 | $152,737 |
| 2021 | $2,751 | $199,658 | $49,916 | $149,742 |
| 2020 | $2,758 | $197,611 | $49,404 | $148,207 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $193,736 | $48,435 | $145,301 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $189,937 | $47,485 | $142,452 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $186,213 | $46,554 | $139,659 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $182,562 | $45,641 | $136,921 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $179,819 | $44,955 | $134,864 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $176,296 | $44,074 | $132,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map