18164 E Cornell Place Aurora, CO 80013
Aurora Knolls-Hutchinson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,284 - $438,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18164 E Cornell Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $417,321, approximately $286 per square foot. 18164 E Cornell Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Tower Ridge Ii Llc
Bought by
Salvo Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,350
Outstanding Balance
$132,126
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvo Kristi | $225,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salvo Kristi | $174,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |