18179 E Cornell Place Aurora, CO 80013
Aurora Knolls-Hutchinson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18179 E Cornell Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $423,126, approximately $259 per square foot. 18179 E Cornell Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Fisher Sheila J
Bought by
Homant Stefanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Outstanding Balance
$307,692
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$115,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Ha Jea Bok and Ha Esther
Bought by
Fisher Sheila J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Tower Ridge Ii Llc
Bought by
Ha Jea Bok and Ha Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac