NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1817 1817 Orchard Ridge St. Peter, MN 56082

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $507,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,201 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2016

Last sale price $338,000 $106 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,021 / mo

56 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2016

This home is located at 1817 1817 Orchard Ridge, St. Peter, MN 56082 since 29 April 2016 and is currently estimated at $460,694, approximately $143 per square foot. This property was built in 2012. 1817 1817 Orchard Ridge is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, South Elementary Early Learning Center, and St. Peter Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Conroy

RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS ST. PETER License #0094618 Listed on: 04/29/2016

RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS ST. PETER

Co-Listed By

Kenneth Lundberg

RE/MAX DYNAMIC AGENTS ST. PETER

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Florine

BRIDGE REALTY License #20251857

BRIDGE REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2012

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 126 x 136 x 142 x 141
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Natural lighting in basement

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Additional Features

  • Air Exchanger
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19.681.0190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2012

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Style: SF Single Family
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Eat-In Kitchen, Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet, Double Pane Windows (L), Smoke Alarms (L)
  • Amenities Exterior: Driveway - Concrete
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.43
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1098
  • L V T Date: 04/30/2016
  • Mechanicals: Air to Air Exchange
  • Parcel Number: 19.681.0190
  • Stories: 2 Story
  • Street Designation: Ridge
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2012

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, Open Floor Plan
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: In Living Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Basement, 3/4 Master, Main Floor 1/2 Bath, Upper Level Bath
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Room 1: Living Room, 20'6x14'4, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Kitchen, 22'0x11'4, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Dining Room, 11'4x12'2, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Laundry Room, 7'6x8'6, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Master Bedroom, 16'0x13'0, On Level: Second Floor
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 10'4x13'6, On Level: Second Floor
  • Room 7: 13'4x13'2, On Level: Second Floor
  • Room 8: Loft, 12'0x10'0, On Level: Second Floor
  • Room 9: Family Room, 27'6x14'8, On Level: Basement
  • Room 10: Bedroom, 12'0x10'0, On Level: Basement
  • Basement Features: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Partially Finished, Walkout
  • Basement Material: Concrete Block
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 2347
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 854
  • Tot Above Grade Sq Ft: 2347
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 3201
  • Total Square Footage: 3445
  • Tot Below Grade Sq Ft: 1098

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: Curb/Gutters, City, Paved
  • Construction Type: Frame/Wood
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Square Footage: 780

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Fireplace, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 126 X 136 X 142 X 141
  • Lot/Land Description: Corner Lot

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2016
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
List Price
$342,900
Sold Price
$338,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.43%
Current Estimated Value
$460,694

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,694
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.22%
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,887
Interest Rate
3.48%
Estimated Equity
$191,807

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woestehoff Eric Eric $338,000 --
Kelly Laura T $41,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woestehoff Eric Eric $337,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold $338,000 -1.4% $106 / Sq Ft
06/24/2016 06/24/16 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2016 04/29/16 For Sale $342,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,772 $457,100 $72,600 $384,500
2024 $6,100 $457,100 $72,600 $384,500
2023 $5,872 $441,400 $72,600 $368,800
2022 $5,804 $409,400 $72,600 $336,800
2021 $5,508 $360,900 $72,600 $288,300
2020 $5,346 $338,400 $62,700 $275,700
2019 $5,052 $338,400 $62,700 $275,700
2018 $4,850 $322,000 $62,700 $259,300
2017 -- $307,800 $0 $0
2016 $4,204 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2011 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 7011424

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: R-19.681.0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.