NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $595,000 - $696,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,604 Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2020

Last sale price $448,000 $279 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,091 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Beautifully updated move-in ready ranch style home in the desirable Bel Air neighborhood! Enjoy all that downtown living has to offer combined with the peace and serenity of living in an established neighborhood complete with tree-lined streets, mature landscaping and a huge yard. From the moment you pull up to this lushly landscaped home with its charming paver driveway you'll immediately be taken in by its curb appeal. Inside you'll appreciate the combination of stylish updates and original features. The updated kitchen with granite counter tops and a wine refrigerator opens directly to the family room making it just perfect for entertaining! Original wood floors and family room built-ins keep the charm intact giving you the best of both worlds! Three spacious bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, and a large dining room/bonus area complete the interior. Out back you'll find an inviting paver patio with path leading to a fire pit with outdoor lighting. You'll never want to leave! But when you must... you'll be glad that everything is so close by: Mills Market - a stroll away, Downtown, Thornton Park, Lake Eola & SODO - 2 miles, Winter Park - 6 miles, Mall at Millenia - 7 miles, and the Airport - 10 miles. New argon gas insulated windows. Stop commuting & start living!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brad Young

HOMEVEST REALTY License #3233578 Listed on: 06/20/2020

HOMEVEST REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Kara Fives

License #674809

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,487

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 11,152 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned R-1A/T/AN

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,604 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Lake Como Elementary School
  • Lake Como School K-8 Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,487

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1604
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Building Area Total: 2174
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11152
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5872237?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5872237?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 582
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.00674
  • Price per Sq Ft: 279.3
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.00674
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 206.07
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Appliances Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 6
  • Additional Rooms: Attic

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0265F
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Street Lights

• High School: Boone High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Como School K-8

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A/T/AN
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-30-0582-00-350
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4487
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: V-78
  • Tax Lot: 35

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2020
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Chang Kelvin and Perez Lisandra
Bought by
Ballance Sandra Dee and Chully Thomas James
Seller's Agent
Brad Young
HOMEVEST REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Kara Fives
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$448,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.67%
Current Estimated Value
$666,415

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$218,415
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%
Original Mortgage
$425,600
Outstanding Balance
$371,451
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,964

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Tinsley Charles T and Tinsley Mary Katherline
Bought by
Chang Kelvin and Perez Lisandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Hood Evans A and Hood Melissa P
Bought by
Tinsley Charles T and Tinsley Mary Katherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Mcneill Stephen Henry and Mcneill Jennifer Quesinberry
Bought by
Hood Evans A and Hood Melissa P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Coffman Gregory J and Coffman Diana S
Bought by
Mcneill Stephen H and Mcneill Jennifer Q

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Braun Edward A and Braun Rhonda Y
Bought by
Coffman Gregory J and Coffman Diana S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,860
Interest Rate
7.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ballance Sandra Dee $448,000 Celebration Title Group
Chang Kelvin $367,000 Principal Title Services Llc
Tinsley Charles T $302,000 Attorney
Hood Evans A $359,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Mcneill Stephen H $185,500 --
Coffman Gregory J $162,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ballance Sandra Dee $425,600
Previous Owner Chang Kelvin $367,000
Previous Owner Tinsley Charles T $273,500
Previous Owner Hood Evans A $287,200
Previous Owner Mcneill Stephen H $176,200
Previous Owner Coffman Gregory J $166,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Sold $448,000 +0.7% $279 / Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2020 06/19/20 For Sale $445,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,446 $394,308 -- --
2025 $6,446 $394,308 -- --
2024 $5,938 $383,942 -- --
2023 $5,938 $362,253 $0 $0
2022 $5,766 $351,702 $0 $0
2021 $5,307 $321,555 $0 $0
2020 $5,456 $339,784 $0 $0
2019 $5,623 $332,145 $0 $0
2018 $5,567 $325,952 $125,000 $200,952
2017 $5,664 $328,050 $125,000 $203,050
2016 $4,424 $298,665 $115,000 $183,665
2015 $4,487 $285,906 $115,000 $170,906
2014 $4,508 $255,332 $115,000 $140,332
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5872237

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-2230-0582-00-350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.