Seller's Agent in 2019
Jamie Carter
Carter Real Estate Company
(405) 584-0379
113 in this area
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $193,000
Beautiful home in quiet neighborhood! This home offers a large living area with fireplace, large beautiful kitchen with ample amount of counter and cabinet space. 3 good sized bedrooms all with double closets! 2 baths with custom tiled showers! Real hard wood floors throughout! Large backyard with patio made for entertaining! This home is cute as a button!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollon Frankie | $114,900 | Phelps Title Insurance Agenc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | Sold | $114,900 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2018 12/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2018 12/31/18 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,081 | $12,705 | $780 | $11,925 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $12,705 | $911 | $11,794 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $13,788 | $911 | $12,877 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $13,788 | $911 | $12,877 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $13,788 | $911 | $12,877 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $13,788 | $911 | $12,877 |
| 2019 | $714 | $8,110 | $911 | $7,199 |
| 2018 | $745 | $8,683 | $911 | $7,772 |
| 2017 | $564 | $8,594 | $844 | $7,750 |
| 2016 | $546 | $8,343 | $839 | $7,504 |
| 2015 | $658 | $8,100 | $979 | $7,121 |
| 2014 | $669 | $8,100 | $979 | $7,121 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jamie Carter
Carter Real Estate Company
(405) 584-0379
113 in this area
224 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 847089
APN: 8100-00-001-003-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.