1817 Corby St Omaha, NE 68110
East Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Corby St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $147,095, approximately $116 per square foot. 1817 Corby St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Conestoga Magnet Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2002
Sold by
Jordan Shonna
Bought by
Jordan Shonna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Shonna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $100,600 | $6,100 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $100,600 | $6,100 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $75,200 | $6,100 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $60,500 | $6,100 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $60,500 | $6,100 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $754 | $35,200 | $6,100 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $749 | $34,900 | $400 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $544 | $25,300 | $400 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $395 | $18,300 | $400 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $322 | $15,000 | $400 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | $445 | $21,000 | $3,100 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | $445 | $21,000 | $3,100 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map