1817 Covington Place Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $306,916 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Covington Place, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $341,479, approximately $166 per square foot. 1817 Covington Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including River Valley High School, Marion Preparatory Academy, and Rushmore Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Shepler Philip E and Shepler Kimberly D
Bought by
Shepler Philip E and Shepler Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepler Philip E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shepler Philip E | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $109,180 | $15,370 | $93,810 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $96,560 | $11,410 | $85,150 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $96,560 | $11,410 | $85,150 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $96,560 | $11,410 | $85,150 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $72,160 | $8,980 | $63,180 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $72,160 | $8,980 | $63,180 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $72,160 | $8,980 | $63,180 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $63,180 | $9,430 | $53,750 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $63,180 | $9,430 | $53,750 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $63,180 | $9,430 | $53,750 |
| 2015 | $2,523 | $61,670 | $8,980 | $52,690 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $60,470 | $8,980 | $51,490 |
| 2012 | $2,289 | $54,170 | $8,950 | $45,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map