1817 Danielle Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $255,026 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Danielle Dr, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $265,757, approximately $223 per square foot. 1817 Danielle Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Montessori School of St. Cloud.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,672 | $205,500 | $70,000 | $135,500 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $193,200 | $70,000 | $123,200 |
| 2023 | $2,082 | $193,200 | $35,000 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $146,000 | $35,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $146,000 | $35,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $146,000 | $35,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $143,800 | $35,000 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $140,600 | $35,000 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $129,000 | $35,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map