1817 E Donner Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,545/month
About This Home
Charming storybook cottage located in a gated cobblestone community, featuring an old-world turret, stacked stone exterior, arched entry, and a whimsical Rapunzel balcony. The home also offers a private motor coach courtyard and soaring ceilings that create an open, inviting feel. Faux slate tile flooring highlights the main living areas, while vinyl laminate flooring adds comfort upstairs. The freshly painted interior is a blank slate for you to make the home your own. The island kitchen includes staggered maple cabinets, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and a convenient built-in desk. Additional interior features include wood railing, clerestory windows, mirrored closet doors, raised panel doors, and 2-inch blinds throughout. Upstairs laundry adds everyday convenience. The backyard has also been updated with new turf grass for low easy maintenance. The primary bath offers a walk-in shower, and the home provides beautiful mountain views. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the back patio, while the HOA maintains the front yard landscaping for easy living.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,570
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 3,860 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the back of the property
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $250 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,907 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 3
- Assessor Parcel Number 122-93-672
- $2 Seller Concession
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
- Cobblestone HOA, Phone Number (480) 704-2900
- Cobblestone Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Playground
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $17,045 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $16,234 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $29,060 | $5,810 | $23,250 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $21,920 | $4,380 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $19,610 | $3,920 | $15,690 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $17,470 | $3,490 | $13,980 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $17,750 | $3,550 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $16,210 | $3,240 | $12,970 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $14,780 | $2,950 | $11,830 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $13,180 | $2,630 | $10,550 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $389,999 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash Sale Deed | $91,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Trustee Deed | $242,349 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $1,092,264 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $181,593 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $102,779 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $3,840,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $181,593 | New Conventional |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6996796
APN: 122-93-672
- 1802 E Donner Dr
- 2018 E Beautiful Ln
- 1702 E Fremont Rd
- 1717 E Beautiful Ln
- 1715 E Branham Ln
- 1813 E Beverly Rd
- 2107 E Beautiful Ln
- 2116 E Beautiful Ln
- 1634 E Harwell Rd
- 2130 E Beautiful Ln
- 1919 E Gary Way
- 1511 E Fremont Rd
- 2210 E Branham Ln
- 2138 E Desert Ln Unit 20
- 7611 S 15th St
- 1653 E Vineyard Rd
- 2212 E South Mountain Ave Unit 5
- 2940 E South Mountain Ave
- 1842 E Saint Charles Ave
- 2318 E Harwell Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.