1817 E Harvard Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,686 - $498,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 E Harvard Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $453,672, approximately $270 per square foot. 1817 E Harvard Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Platz Lloyd L
Bought by
Platz Lloyd L and The Lloyd L Platz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
North Judith M and Ehorn Judith M
Bought by
Platz Lloyd L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,098
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,574
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platz Lloyd L | -- | -- | |
| Platz Lloyd L | $107,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Platz Lloyd L | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $16,154 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $16,154 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $24,670 | $4,930 | $19,740 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $22,030 | $4,400 | $17,630 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $20,760 | $4,150 | $16,610 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
| 2017 | $1,396 | $17,310 | $3,460 | $13,850 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $18,650 | $3,730 | $14,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map