1817 Fraser St Grand Rapids, MN 55744
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Fraser St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744 and is currently estimated at $257,790, approximately $230 per square foot. 1817 Fraser St is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Vandyke Elementary School and Greenway Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Elder Pennelope and Elder Keith
Bought by
Niemann Keith M and Moren Amber L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,262
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Storrs Christine M
Bought by
Elder Pennelope and Elder Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,525
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemann Keith M | $140,000 | Executive Title | |
| Elder Pennelope | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niemann Keith M | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elder Pennelope | $127,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,488 | $190,800 | $44,600 | $146,200 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $209,700 | $44,600 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $183,600 | $41,800 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $153,000 | $41,800 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $153,700 | $41,800 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $137,000 | $41,800 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $132,000 | $41,800 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map