1817 Hillcrest Ln Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $266,083 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Hillcrest Ln, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $331,771, approximately $184 per square foot. 1817 Hillcrest Ln is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Ridge Elementary School, Lakewood Middle School, and Salina High School Central.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $30,418 | $5,089 | $25,329 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $27,163 | $5,089 | $22,074 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $27,164 | $5,003 | $22,161 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $26,036 | $4,775 | $21,261 |
| 2021 | $3,217 | $23,529 | $3,427 | $20,102 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $23,840 | $3,089 | $20,751 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $23,426 | $3,089 | $20,337 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $22,379 | $3,089 | $19,290 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,540 | $3,089 | $18,451 |
| 2016 | $0 | $21,011 | $3,089 | $17,922 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,471 | $3,038 | $19,433 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map