1817 Lark Ln Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,904 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Lark Ln, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $436,726, approximately $193 per square foot. 1817 Lark Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lance Thompson Elementary School, Gene Pike Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Bailey Rendal and Bailey Cathryn Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,388
Outstanding Balance
$237,580
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,146
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Rendal | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Rendal | $278,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,561 | $423,218 | $89,244 | $333,974 |
| 2024 | $8,267 | $420,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,891 | $382,335 | $89,244 | $375,399 |
| 2022 | $9,195 | $347,577 | $89,244 | $305,337 |
| 2021 | $9,231 | $315,979 | $59,496 | $256,483 |
| 2020 | $8,659 | $298,029 | $59,496 | $238,533 |
| 2019 | $9,069 | $301,742 | $59,496 | $242,246 |
| 2018 | $8,373 | $296,091 | $59,496 | $236,595 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $59,496 | $59,496 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map