1817 Morrish Ln Rockwall, TX 75032
Estimated Value: $682,004 - $810,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,457
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 Morrish Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032 and is currently estimated at $762,751, approximately $220 per square foot. 1817 Morrish Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dorothy Smith Pullen Elementary School, Maurine Cain Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Danny Huckaby
Bought by
Aube Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$155,122
Interest Rate
4.53%
Estimated Equity
$607,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Lane Link Leasing Llc
Bought by
Aube Jean Paul and Aube Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Synergy Bank Ssb
Bought by
Lane Link Leasing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
David Cook Llc
Bought by
Synergy Bank Ssb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Allen Reginald
Bought by
David Cook Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Patapsco Inc
Bought by
Allen Reginald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aube Jean | -- | -- | |
| Aube Jean Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Link Leasing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Synergy Bank Ssb | $48,000 | None Available | |
| David Cook Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Reginald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aube Jean | $178,500 | |
| Closed | Aube Jean | -- | |
| Previous Owner | David Cook Llc | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Reginald | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,714 | $705,579 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,714 | $583,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,533 | $530,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,637 | $481,920 | $86,520 | $395,400 |
| 2020 | $9,986 | $486,090 | $86,520 | $399,570 |
| 2019 | $10,076 | $469,211 | $86,520 | $382,691 |
| 2018 | $9,595 | $434,716 | $84,790 | $349,926 |
| 2017 | $9,372 | $415,000 | $82,320 | $332,680 |
| 2016 | $9,300 | $432,850 | $101,800 | $331,050 |
| 2015 | $8,622 | $374,400 | $40,000 | $334,400 |
| 2014 | $8,622 | $381,090 | $40,000 | $341,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map