1826 Morrish Ln Rockwall, TX 75032
Estimated Value: $500,189 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1826 Morrish Ln, Rockwall, TX 75032 and is currently estimated at $560,547, approximately $219 per square foot. 1826 Morrish Ln is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Dorothy Smith Pullen Elementary School, Maurine Cain Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Bosworth Carolyn G
Bought by
Teinert Geana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,979
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$494,568
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teinert Geana | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teinert Geana | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $491,308 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $406,040 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,638 | $369,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,710 | $335,570 | $108,150 | $227,420 |
| 2020 | $6,949 | $338,280 | $108,150 | $230,130 |
| 2019 | $7,326 | $341,120 | $108,150 | $232,970 |
| 2018 | $7,496 | $339,620 | $105,990 | $233,630 |
| 2017 | $7,509 | $332,540 | $102,900 | $229,640 |
| 2016 | $6,924 | $323,760 | $127,250 | $196,510 |
| 2015 | $5,354 | $278,750 | $80,000 | $198,750 |
| 2014 | $5,354 | $285,020 | $80,000 | $205,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map