1817 N 23rd St Milwaukee, WI 53205
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $201,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 N 23rd St, Milwaukee, WI 53205 and is currently estimated at $149,000, approximately $60 per square foot. 1817 N 23rd St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including La Escuela Fratney, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Quiverfilled Investments Llc
Bought by
Shorter Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,850
Outstanding Balance
$23,850
Interest Rate
6.22%
Estimated Equity
$125,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Ghoston Anthony
Bought by
Qulverfilled Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,600
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Haase Glenn
Bought by
Ghoston Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shorter Investments Llc | $159,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Qulverfilled Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ghoston Anthony | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shorter Investments Llc | $23,850 | |
| Open | Shorter Investments Llc | $119,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Qulverfilled Investments Llc | $369,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,686 | $107,500 | $2,900 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $105,100 | $2,900 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $105,100 | $2,900 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $101,500 | $2,800 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $101,500 | $2,800 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $40,000 | $2,900 | $37,100 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $40,000 | $2,900 | $37,100 |
| 2017 | $5,275 | $37,000 | $2,100 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $36,700 | $2,100 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $39,500 | $2,100 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $39,500 | $2,100 | $37,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,500 | $2,100 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map