NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1817 Pineview Cir Winter Park, FL 32792

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
0.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2020

Last sale price $265,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is located in the community of Lakemont Heights in Winter Park and is situated on an oversized lot. Whether you're looking for your starter home, forever home or an investment property in Winter Park, look no further. With a little work, some cosmetic TLC, and a couple upgrades, this home and it's lot size have loads of potential. New roof September 2019. Walking distance to Lakemont Elementary and the Winter Park YMCA. Close to major roadways, restaurants, and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Molina Saunders

RIDGE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC License #613167 Listed on: 01/19/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Teixeira

STRAWBERRY FIELDS FOREVER REALY LLC License #3338441

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,183

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 15,745 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Corner Lot
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned R-1A

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,183

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1564
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Building Area Total: 2088
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15745
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 193.98
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 169.44
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 145.30

• Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0255F

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Covered

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify with city/county.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lakemont Elem
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maitland Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Parcel Number: 04-22-30-4808-01-210
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Oversized Lot, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: A,X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify restrictions with city/county

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3183
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Book Number: S-15
  • Tax Lot: 21

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify with city/county

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2020 06/16/20 Off Market $265,000 -- --
03/18/2020 03/18/20 Sold $265,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
01/22/2020 01/22/20 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2020 01/19/20 For Sale $265,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,765 $277,169 -- --
2025 $3,765 $277,169 -- --
2024 $3,445 $269,882 -- --
2023 $3,445 $253,666 $0 $0
2022 $3,187 $245,792 $0 $0
2021 $3,144 $238,633 $140,000 $98,633
2020 $3,529 $229,180 $140,000 $89,180
2019 $3,587 $230,968 $140,000 $90,968
2018 $3,183 $192,599 $118,800 $73,799
2017 $2,943 $176,296 $110,000 $66,296
2016 $2,871 $185,028 $120,000 $65,028
2015 $2,735 $172,946 $80,000 $92,946
2014 $2,379 $139,280 $72,000 $67,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5837907

Stellar MLS

APN: 04-22-30-4808-01-210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.