Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Young
Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell
(925) 787-6357
382 in this area
389 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $761,000 - $805,300
Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of Mt. Diablo from this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home. Skylight illuminate lots of nature light throughout the home thoughtfully enhances all the remodeled features and flow of the home. Perfect for those seeking comfort, convenience, and panoramic views—this home is a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell License #01363672 Listed on: 08/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Albert John | $775,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Campbell Barbara B | -- | Stewart Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | $775,000 | -3.0% | $446 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -4.8% | $459 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $839,000 | -- | $482 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $371,243 | $151,153 | $220,090 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $363,965 | $148,190 | $215,775 |
| 2023 | $4,515 | $356,830 | $145,285 | $211,545 |
| 2022 | $4,456 | $349,835 | $142,437 | $207,398 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $342,977 | $139,645 | $203,332 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $332,806 | $135,504 | $197,302 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $326,282 | $132,848 | $193,434 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $319,886 | $130,244 | $189,642 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $313,615 | $127,691 | $185,924 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $308,905 | $125,773 | $183,132 |
| 2014 | $3,721 | $302,855 | $123,310 | $179,545 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Young
Rossmoor Realty / J.H. Russell
(925) 787-6357
382 in this area
389 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rachna Rajan
(510) 543-7626
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41109579
APN: 186-130-012-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.