Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Jones
KW SYNERGY*
(325) 864-0550
6 in this area
467 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $451,055
VA Assumable Loan at 3% for qualified Buyers.
Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated 4,383 sq ft two-story home, perfectly situated on a generous corner lot with a convenient circle driveway offering plenty of parking. Step inside to find brand-new vinyl plank flooring, plush new carpet in the bedrooms, and fresh paint throughout—making this home truly move-in ready. The centerpiece of the living space is a stunning double-sided brick fireplace with charming wood plank accents, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The expansive primary suite offers enough space for a cozy sitting area and features a completely remodeled ensuite bath with an oversized 3x4 rain shower—your own personal spa retreat. The formal dining room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and an additional dining area, making it perfect for entertaining or casual family meals. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile office area. Additional highlights include walk-in closets, ceiling fans throughout, two water heaters, and thoughtful outdoor extras like a chicken coop, storage shed, and swing set—all included with the home. With room to grow and spaces to gather, this home offers comfort, charm, and functionality in every corner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KW SYNERGY* Brokerage Phone: 325-692-4488 License #0739361 Listed on: 07/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smokey Retreats Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arruda Michael Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Abbott Curtis M | -- | None Available | |
| Krantz David | $150,000 | Servicelink | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | Service Link | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $138,186 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arruda Michael Edward | $393,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Abbott Curtis M | $224,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Krantz David | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -3.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Price Changed | $464,000 | -0.2% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -6.1% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -3.9% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $515,000 | +26.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Price Changed | $407,000 | +2.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2021 06/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,816 | $388,599 | $33,554 | $355,045 |
| 2023 | $8,816 | $377,156 | $25,592 | $351,564 |
| 2022 | $8,732 | $343,931 | $25,592 | $318,339 |
| 2021 | $8,338 | $309,108 | $25,592 | $283,516 |
| 2020 | $8,187 | $298,450 | $26,167 | $272,283 |
| 2019 | $7,074 | $273,809 | $26,167 | $247,642 |
| 2018 | $6,821 | $264,730 | $26,167 | $238,563 |
| 2017 | $6,378 | $256,615 | $26,167 | $230,448 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $252,456 | $26,167 | $226,289 |
| 2015 | $5,800 | $242,971 | $26,167 | $216,804 |
| 2014 | $5,800 | $239,323 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Jones
KW SYNERGY*
(325) 864-0550
6 in this area
467 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brandi Smith
RE/MAX
(325) 440-9120
10 in this area
620 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Monya Barton
RE/MAX
(325) 668-6543
3 in this area
45 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Kister
Absolute Real Estate Mgt.
(325) 669-6254
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Robbie Johnson
Epique Realty LLC
(325) 428-9114
19 in this area
1,392 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21008294
APN: 54366
Ask me questions while you tour the home.