Seller's Agent in 2025
Herbie Morewitz
Morewitz Realty Inc.
(757) 873-0841
8 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $254,000
Lovely rancher on large fenced yard. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms. New kitchen cabinets and counters. New carpet and tile. New light fixtures and ceiling fans.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Colton | $246,500 | Insight Title | |
| Penstar Realty Corporation | $125,000 | Insight Title | |
| Van Vanjames J | -- | None Available | |
| Vancarol L | $40,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Colton | $239,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Penstar Realty Corporation | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vancarol L | $44,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $246,000 | +2.7% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Price Changed | $239,500 | -0.2% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $169,500 | $55,000 | $114,500 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $151,100 | $55,000 | $96,100 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $135,000 | $55,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $121,900 | $50,000 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $104,600 | $42,000 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $96,700 | $38,300 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $96,900 | $38,300 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $98,100 | $38,300 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $98,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $98,100 | $38,300 | $59,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Herbie Morewitz
Morewitz Realty Inc.
(757) 873-0841
8 in this area
98 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shane Tu
Steel Forged Real Estate LLC
(434) 489-1227
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10589653
APN: 12004656
Ask me questions while you tour the home.